FMB World Tour

FISE World Montpellier

Montpellier (FRA)
Emil Johansson
Champion
Emil Johansson
SWE
Trek Bicycles
Date23 May 2017 - 26 May 2017
CategoryGold
DisciplineSlopestyle
Entry criteriaFMBA regulations
World Ranking date for starting place confirmationMay 1st, 2017
Wildcard InformationWILDCARD EVENT FOR CWX LES GETS (2 WC)
Prize moneyEUR 15.000 + 3.000 in kind
Websitewww.fise.fr
PartnersMontpellier Méditerranée Metropole | La Region Occitanie | Ville de Montpellier | Honor | SFR | Desperados | Red Bull
Results
nameRidesPoints
1Emil JohanssonEmil Johansson
SWE
Trek Bicycles500
2Nicholi RogatkinNicholi Rogatkin
USA
Specialized Bicycles450
3Mehdi GaniMehdi Gani
FRA
400
4Szymon GodziekSzymon Godziek
POL
Dartmoor360
5Diego CaverzasiDiego Caverzasi
ITA
328
6Paul CoudercPaul Couderc
FRA
Commencal Bikes300
7Reed BoggsReed Boggs
USA
276
8Louis ReboulLouis Reboul
FRA
Scott Bicycles256
9Remy CarraRemy Carra
FRA
238
10Tom IstedTom Isted
GBR
-
11Sam PilgrimSam Pilgrim
GBR
NS Bikes205
12Josh HultJosh Hult
USA
190
13Marcel Durbau PimasMarcel Durbau Pimas
ESP
-
14Lukas KnopfLukas Knopf
GER
Rose Bikes163
15Daryl BrownDaryl Brown
GBR
Bulls Bicycles151
16Alex AlankoAlex Alanko
SWE
140
17Nicolas TerrierNicolas Terrier
FRA
130
18Tomas LemoineTomas Lemoine
FRA
Canyon Bicycles121
19Max MeyMax Mey
GER
113
20Ryan NyquistRyan Nyquist
USA
Haro106
21Franck PaulinFranck Paulin
FRA
Specialized Bicycles100
22Simon PagesSimon Pages
FRA
95
23Paul GenovesePaul Genovese
CAN
Mongoose | Chromag91
24Tom Van SteenbergenTom Van Steenbergen
CAN
Trek Bicycles88
25Maris OrninsMaris Ornins
LAT
-
26Thibault FigoneThibault Figone
FRA
84
27Brayden Barrett-HayBrayden Barrett-Hay
CAN
Mongoose82
28Bienvenido AlbaBienvenido Alba
ESP
80
29Simon KarrerSimon Karrer
CAN
NS Bikes | Lama Cycles78
30Yannick GranieriYannick Granieri
FRA
YT Industries76.4
31Antoine BizetAntoine Bizet
FRA
Rose Bikes74.8
32Pavel AlekhinPavel Alekhin
RUS
Bergamont Bicycles73.2
33Antonin HonoréAntonin Honoré
FRA
71.6
34Elof LindElof Lind
SWE
70
35Adolf SilvaAdolf Silva
ESP
-
36Lucas HuppertLucas Huppert
SUI
66.8
37Lucas PadovaniLucas Padovani
FRA
65.2
38Dennis KangasmaaDennis Kangasmaa
SWE
63.6
39Robin DavisRobin Davis
GBR
-
40Lewis GarricLewis Garric
FRA
60.8
41Elie RobertElie Robert
FRA
-
42Mike CavrotMike Cavrot
FRA
-
43Antoni VilloniAntoni Villoni
FRA
Diamondback-
44Oszkar NagyOszkar Nagy
HUN
56
45Christian RaeberChristian Raeber
SUI
Trek Bicycles54.8
46Tanguy BarTanguy Bar
FRA
-
47Jonathan DunasJonathan Dunas
FRA
-
48Mauro MarcovecchioMauro Marcovecchio
ARG
-
49Loek QuaedfliegLoek Quaedflieg
NED
50
50Viktor DouhanViktor Douhan
SWE
48.8
51Griffin PaulsonGriffin Paulson
CAN
48.8
52Evgeny KurnikovEvgeny Kurnikov
RUS
-
53Loic EsteveLoic Esteve
FRA
Polygon Bikes-